top of page
abs_germany_poster.png

SERIES 17 

Location: Cologne Germany
RHEIN GYM
Dates:

Weigh ins start on May 31st 2024 for Pro-Am and Division 2 Male.

Friday Weigh ins:
(All German Time, so Dublin, 1 hour behind_

10:00 - 12:30 D2 Male

15:30 - PRO - AM

16:30 Ceremonial weigh in | media


Saturday Weigh in June 1st

10:00-12:30 - D1 Male

15:30 - D1 & D2 Female

LIFTING:

Saturday June 1st 

Division 2 Male: 10:00 (9am Dublin)

Pro-Am Female/Male: 15:30(14:30 Dublin)

 

Sunday June 2nd

Division 1 Male: 10:00 (9am Dublin)

Division 2 /1 Female: 15:30 (14:30 Dublin)

Equipment

Male Pro-AM
Mono
Squat - Squat Bar
Bench - Power Bar
Deadlift - Deadlift Bar
 

Female Pro-AM (Sleeves)
Mono
Squat - Power Bar
Bench - Power Bar
Deadlift - Deadlift Bar
 

Division 1 & 2 Male/Female
Mono (walk out squat only)
Squat - Power Bar
Bench - Power Bar
Deadlift - Deadlift Bar
 

COLOGNE.JPG
ABS-Series-PRO-AM-JostBold-font.png
Lifter Name
Division
Sean Koch
Male Pro-Am
Alex Ross
Male Pro-Am
Ramil Ahmadov
Male Pro-Am
Milan Apaceller
Male Pro-Am
Andres Burgos
Male Pro-Am
Julen Borg
Male Pro-Am
Kevin McDermott
Male Pro-Am
Tavis Royer
Male Pro-Am
Rory Porter
Male Pro-Am
Michael Dickson
Male Pro-Am
Marvin Engel
Male Pro-Am
Marc Galligan
Male Pro-Am
Ebow Crankson
Male Pro-Am
Nicholas Georgallides
Male Pro-Am
Christian Maat
Male Pro-Am
ABS-Series-PRO-AM-JostBold-font.png
Lifter Name
division
Marina Schermer
Female Pro-Am (Sleeves)
Alexis Lewis
Female Pro-Am (Sleeves)
Tina Decker
Female Pro-Am (Sleeves)
Carolin Kroner
Female Pro-Am (Sleeves)
Sara Sobak
Female Pro-Am (Sleeves)
Charlotte Viccars
Female Pro-Am (Sleeves)
Anja Zosso
Female Pro-Am (Sleeves)
Anna Hourihane
Female Pro-Am (Sleeves)
Kristina Dunkhase
Female Pro-Am (Sleeves)
Jana Hockenberger
Female Pro-Am (Sleeves)
Line Jin
Female Pro-Am (Sleeves)
ABS-Series-DIV2-JostBold-font.png
Lifter Name
Division
Erik Franz (guest lifter)
Division 2 Male
Darislav Nikolov
Division 2 Male
James McLoughlin
Division 2 Male
Colm Callan
Division 2 Male
Kevin Hornig
Division 2 Male
Faragó Máté
Division 2 Male
Aaron Farrell
Division 2 Male
Cheyne Ravenscroft
Division 2 Male
Sven Fischer
Division 2 Male
Johannes Fiedler
Division 2 Male
Paul Graham
Division 2 Male
Aaron Milling
Division 2 Male
Cristian Pontes
Division 2 Male
Evan Dolan
Division 2 Male
Kilian Kirsch
Division 2 Male
Daniel McGeary
Division 2 Male
Murray Thomson
Division 2 Male
Miguel Bernardo
Division 2 Male
Tim Franzmann
Division 2 Male
Brandon McMahon
Division 2 Male
Hugh Mohan
Division 2 Male
Marcel Sitarz
Division 2 Male
Germain Winterhofer
Division 2 Male
ABS-Series-DIV2-JostBold-font.png
Lifter Name
Division
Tara Karl
Division 2 Female
Jasmin Lebon
Division 2 Female
Clare McAleavey
Division 2 Female
Julia Biekert
Division 2 Female
Abbi Campbell
Division 2 Female
Jenny Wulf
Division 2 Female
Chloe Fulham
Division 2 Female
Maddy Abed
Division 2 Female
Olivia Krief
Division 2 Female
Cathy Fitzgerald
Division 2 Female
Hannah Sheldon
Division 2 Female
Esther Hannaford
Division 2 Female
ABS-Series-DIV1-JostBold-font.png
Lifter Name
Division
Georgia Bloomer
Division 1 Female
Tatjana Riekert
Division 1 Female
Zita-Maria McCabe
Division 1 Female
Katie Kavanagh
Division 1 Female
Shannon Phillips
Division 1 Female
Tashana Gregory-Bailey
Division 1 Female
Jennifer Childerhouse
Division 1 Female
Justine Winkler
Division 1 Female
Claudia Clarke
Division 1 Female
Elena Ohalloran
Division 1 Female
ABS-Series-DIV1-JostBold-font.png
Lifter Name
Division
Henry Reger
Division 1 Male
Patrick Bedei
Division 1 Male
Louis Warren
Division 1 Male
Edi Malinaric
Division 1 Male
Thomas West
Division 1 Male
Michel Kühn
Division 1 Male
Niklas Peper
Division 1 Male
Moritz Mader
Division 1 Male
Adam Loughnane
Division 1 Male
Michel Kühn
Division 1 Male
Rodrigues Mikamibua
Division 1 Male
Lucas John
Division 1 Male
Stewart Hill
Division 1 Male
Luca Michael
Division 1 Male
Vinny Cheung
Division 1 Male
Josh Chamberlaine
Division 1 Male
Jonas Diefenbach
Division 1 Male
bottom of page