top of page
DeniseDeadlift.PNG

SERIES 17 

Location: Cologne Germany
Dates:
May 31st:
Pro-Am/Division 2 Male Weigh-ins
June 1st:
Pro-Am/Division 2 Male flights.
Division 1 Male/Female Weigh-ins
Division 2 Female Weigh-ins. 

 

Equipment

Male Pro-AM
Mono
Squat - Squat Bar
Bench - Power Bar
Deadlift - Deadlift Bar
 

Female Pro-AM (Sleeves)
Mono
Squat - Power Bar
Bench - Power Bar
Deadlift - Deadlift Bar
 

Division 1 & 2 Male/Female
Mono (walk out squat only)
Squat - Power Bar
Bench - Power Bar
Deadlift - Deadlift Bar
 

ABS-Series-PRO-AM-JostBold-font.png
Lifter Name
Division
Milán Apaceller
Male Pro-Am
Andrés Burgos Corral
Male Pro-Am
Julien Borg
Male Pro-Am
Cillian O’ Connell
Male Pro-Am
Hakan Özkurt
Male Pro-Am
Tavis Royer
Male Pro-Am
Rory Porter
Male Pro-Am
Michael Dickson
Male Pro-Am
Robert Masson
Male Pro-Am
Marvin Engel
Male Pro-Am
Marc Galligan
Male Pro-Am
Marcel Rothauszky
Male Pro-Am
Ebow Crankson
Male Pro-Am
Nicholas Georgallides
Male Pro-Am
Strength Q d.o.o
Male Pro-Am
ABS-Series-PRO-AM-JostBold-font.png
Lifter Name
division
Marina Schermer
Female Pro-Am (Sleeves)
Alexis Lewis
Female Pro-Am (Sleeves)
Tina Wecker
Female Pro-Am (Sleeves)
Carolin Kröner
Female Pro-Am (Sleeves)
Sara Šobak
Female Pro-Am (Sleeves)
Charlotte Viccars
Female Pro-Am (Sleeves)
Anja Zosso
Female Pro-Am (Sleeves)
ELSPETH MCLEOD
Female Pro-Am (Sleeves)
Michaela Leonard
Female Pro-Am (Sleeves)
Kristina Dunkhase
Female Pro-Am (Sleeves)
Jana Hockenberger
Female Pro-Am (Sleeves)
Sveva Galizia
Female Pro-Am (Sleeves)
ABS-Series-DIV2-JostBold-font.png
Lifter Name
Division
Ben Kearney
Division 2 Male
Kevin Hornig
Division 2 Male
Faragó Máté
Division 2 Male
Tamás Lóczi
Division 2 Male
Aaron Farrell
Division 2 Male
Erik Franz
Division 2 Male
Christopher Reilly
Division 2 Male
Cheyne Ravenscroft
Division 2 Male
Sven Fischer
Division 2 Male
Johannes Fiedler
Division 2 Male
Paul Graham
Division 2 Male
Aaron Milling
Division 2 Male
Rodrigues Mikamibua
Division 2 Male
Cristian Pontes
Division 2 Male
Evan Dolan
Division 2 Male
Kilian Kirsch
Division 2 Male
Jake Johnson
Division 2 Male
Daniel McGeary
Division 2 Male
Murray Thomson
Division 2 Male
Miguel Bernardo
Division 2 Male
Tim Franzmann
Division 2 Male
Kyron O Donnell
Division 2 Male
Brandon McMahon
Division 2 Male
Stephen Shine
Division 2 Male
Hugh Mohan
Division 2 Male
Marcel Sitarz
Division 2 Male
Thomas West
Division 2 Male
Germain Winterhofer
Division 2 Male
ABS-Series-DIV2-JostBold-font.png
Lifter Name
Division
Abbi Campbell
Division 2 Female
Line Jin
Division 2 Female
Jenny Wulf
Division 2 Female
Marcel Rothauszky
Division 2 Female
Erik Franz
Division 2 Female
Yordana Spirova
Division 2 Female
Chloe Fulham
Division 2 Female
Maddy Abed
Division 2 Female
Georgia Bloomer
Division 2 Female
Ali Cloonan
Division 2 Female
Rebecca Melrose
Division 2 Female
Olivia Krief
Division 2 Female
Cathy Fitzgerald
Division 2 Female
Hannah Sheldon
Division 2 Female
Andrea Maher
Division 2 Female
Esther Hannaford
Division 2 Female
ABS-Series-DIV1-JostBold-font.png
Lifter Name
Division
Shannon Phillips
Division 1 Female
Tashana Gregory-Bailey
Division 1 Female
Jennifer Childerhouse
Division 1 Female
Justine Winkler
Division 1 Female
Claire McCann
Division 1 Female
Naomi Hannon
Division 1 Female
Claudia Clarke
Division 1 Female
Maeve Mannion
Division 1 Female
Kerry Moroney
Division 1 Female
Elena Ohalloran
Division 1 Female
Dora Burbank
Division 1 Female
ABS-Series-DIV1-JostBold-font.png
Lifter Name
Division
Michel Kühn
Division 1 Male
Niklas Peper
Division 1 Male
Moritz Mader
Division 1 Male
Adam Loughnane
Division 1 Male
Joshua King
Division 1 Male
Darislav Nikolov
Division 1 Male
Michel Kühn
Division 1 Male
James McLoughlin
Division 1 Male
Lucas John
Division 1 Male
Noel Kelly
Division 1 Male
Kevin McDermott
Division 1 Male
Stewart Hill
Division 1 Male
Luca Michael
Division 1 Male
Vinny Cheung
Division 1 Male
Josh Chamberlaine
Division 1 Male
Jonas Diefenbach
Division 1 Male
bottom of page